Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

Our staffing team work hard to support children at the school achieve and ecome the best possible version of themselves.

Senior Leadership Team

SENIOR LEADERSHIP ROLE STAFF MEMBER
Headteacher

Mrs Dance

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Reid

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Roach

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Kew

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Dockree

SENCO

Mrs Wright

Year R Staff - Antarctica Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
Penguin Class

Mrs Cook - Year Lead

Mrs Carter

Whale Class

Mrs Gough

Mrs Carter

Seal Class

Mrs Askwith

YEAR R SUPPORT STAFF

Miss Henry /  Miss Poland / Miss Logan / Mrs Rahman / Miss Coventry / Mrs Baker / Miss Howarth / Mrs Cardy

Year 1 Staff - Europe Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
Portugal Class

Mrs Olsen - Year Lead

Norway Class

Miss Russell

Iceland Class

Miss Horsfield

YEAR 1 SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs McDonald-Reade / Miss Marney / Mrs Williams / Miss Snooks / Miss Goodwin / Miss Bunczuk / Miss Parker

Year 2 Staff - South America Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
Peru Class

Mr Edgington - Year Lead

Chile Class

Mrs Eggington

Brazil Class

Mr Burdock

YEAR 2 SUPPORT STAFF

Miss Russell / Miss McDonough / Mrs Jewkin / Mrs Bergin / Miss Scahill / Miss Allen / Mr James

Year 3 Staff - Oceania Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
Fiji Class

Mrs McNeil - Year Lead 

Mrs Black - Year Lead

Australia Class

Mr Stott

New Zealand Class

Miss Nightingale

YEAR 3 SUPPORT STAFF

Miss Lees / Mrs White / Mrs Horne / Miss Walters / Mr James / Miss Cogan

Year 4 Staff - Asia Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
Nepal Class

Mr Dockree - Year Lead

Mrs Martin

Japan Class

Mr Waite

Georgia Class

Mrs Woodward

YEAR 4 SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Jennrich / Mrs Marney / Mr Cox / Mrs Kilhams

Year 5 Staff - North America Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
Costa Rica Class

Mr Cooper - Year Lead

USA Class

Miss Furner

Jamaica Class

Mrs Bowyer

Miss McSherry

YEAR 5 SUPPORT STAFF

Mr Jenkinson / Mrs Raddy / Mrs Bryan

Year 6 Staff - Africa Continent

CLASS CLASS TEACHER
South Africa Class

Miss Parry - Year Lead

Kenya Class

Mrs Mitchell

Ghana Class

Mrs Roach

Mr Dockree

Madagascar Class

Miss Marie

YEAR 6 SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Phillips / Mrs Weymouth / Mrs Pass

Speech and Language Resource Provision - The Rainforest

RESOURCE PROVISION ROLE STAFF MEMBER
Class Teacher

Mrs Neale

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Howard

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bilgic

Ready to Learn (R2L) - Hazel Class

R2L ROLE STAFF MEMBER
CLASS TEACHER / ROOM LEADER

Mr Kew

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Howard

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Mosca

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Guiver

ELSA and Nurture - The Maldives

NURTURE ROLE STAFF MEMBER
ELSA and Play Therapy

Mrs Matthews

ELSA and Thrive

Miss Phillips

ELSA and TALA

Mrs Mallon

Pastoral Team - The Meadow

PASTORAL TEAM ROLE STAFF MEMBER
Designated Teacher

Mrs Wright

Home School Liaison Manager

Mrs Parry

Attendance Officer

Mrs Renouf

Inclusion Leader
 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - PPA Cover

HLTA/PPA COVER ROLE STAFF MEMBER
Physical Education (P.E)

Mr Holmes

Forest School

Mr Hodgson

Art

Mrs Lichocinska (Miss Marta)

Midday Supervisory Assistants and Librarian

ROLE STAFF MEMBER
Librarian & MDSA

Mrs Baker

MDSA Supervisor

Mrs Jennrich

MDSA Supervisor

Miss McDonough

MDSA

Miss Perry

MDSA

Ms Parker

MDSA

Mrs Baldwin

MDSA

Mrs Gyamfi

MDSA

Mrs Snooks

MDSA

Miss Pike

MDSA

Miss Piper

MDSA

Mrs Rowling

MDSA

Miss Burford

* All LSA's carry out half hour lunch duty daily and form part of the wider MDSA team

Extended School - Breakfast Club

BREAKFAST CLUB ROLE STAFF MEMBER
Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Horne

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Jennrich

Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Logan

Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Piper

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Gyamfi

Office and Site

ROLE STAFF MEMBER
School Business Manager

Mrs Smith

Finance Manager

Mr Christmas

Administration Office

Mrs White

Senior Administration Assistant

Mrs Scahill

Site Manager

Mr Baker

Cleaning

Gemini Cleaning Ltd